0

Most Anticipated Cars of 2027: What Buyers Should Know

Anticipated Cars of 2027

If you’re about to sign a car loan, the question that matters is whether the car you want is about to be replaced. The Most Anticipated Cars of 2027 are arriving in a crowd, and a few of them will make this year’s showroom models look dated.

Waiting costs money, though, and not every launch is worth it. Early 2027 is packed in India. The Bharat Mobility Expo runs from 4 to 9 February in New Delhi, and several of the launches below are expected to appear around it. 

Expo reveals are not showroom availability. A car shown in February can easily reach dealers months later, so a debut date shouldn’t be mistaken for a buying date.

The Tata Safari EV: The One Everyone’s Watching

Tata’s electric 7-seater is the clearest case of hype running ahead of facts. It is expected to launch in Diwali 2026 with 65-75 kWh packs of battery. This battery excites most buyers which offers up to 600 km claimed range and optional AWD but this is not officially confirmed yet.

Tata Safari expected specs include a triple-screen dashboard similar to the Sierra’s. The SUV could give over 500 km of mileage with Harrier EV’s battery pack on a price range of Rs. 25 lakh and Rs. 32 lakh (ex-showroom).

The Tata Safari EV

Its natural rival is the Mahindra XEV 9S. If you want a three-row electric SUV, the Tata Safari EV is the one to hold out for. Claimed range is a lab number, though. Real-world mileage will be noticeably lower when you run this car so don’t take the brochure number as your real mileage.

The Affordable End: Nexon, Ioniq P And The Small-EV Scramble

Anyway, an above Rs 20 lakh spend-will be lesser than majority of Indian audience and here’s where 2027 gets fired up. 

The next-generation Tata Nexon will arrive in 2027, possibly at the Expo. The petrol and diesel are expected to cost from Rs 8 lakh to Rs 15.5 lakh and rouble 14.5 lakh to Rs 19.5 lakh for the EV. It’s expected to move to a revised architecture with Level-2 ADAS. Those are estimates, not announcements.

Hyundai’s answer is the Ioniq P, a compact electric SUV scheduled for the first quarter of 2027 to take on the Nexon EV and Kia Syros EV. Reports suggest 40-50 kWh battery options and a claimed range of 450 km. If that holds, it puts Hyundai in direct conflict with Tata’s strongest EV seller.

Nexon, Ioniq P And The Small-EV Scramble

Tata has the incumbent’s advantage: service reach, a known product and a refreshed Nexon on the way. Hyundai has the newer platform, but a new nameplate carries first-year risk on software and service. For most people, the Nexon EV is the safer buy. The Ioniq P is the better bet if you can wait for reviews.

Hyundai’s Bigger Moves: Creta And The 7-Seater

Hyundai plans to bring the third-generation Creta and a new 7-seater MPV to India before the end of 2027. The MPV, reported as the Neira, is slated to launch in the first half of 2027 after an Expo showing. If you’re about to buy a current Creta, a generation change is a good reason to ask dealers about discounts, or to wait.

Creta And The 7-Seater

Toyota, Volkswagen and Renault: The Quieter Launches

Toyota’s list is long. The Innova Hycross facelift, a next-generation Fortuner and an electric MPV with an expected range of 525 km are all on it. The Fortuner is the one to watch if you’re considering an SUV purchase, since the new model is expected to bring updated styling, a modern cabin and improved safety features.

Volkswagen is preparing a sub-4 metre SUV positioned below the Taigun, with a 1.0L TSI and an 8-speed automatic, and Renault has the Bridger lifestyle SUV on the 2027 calendar. Neither has a confirmed price.

A Warning About Launch Dates

Compare any two “upcoming cars” and you’ll see your answer. The Mahindra Vision S is listed as expected by January 2027 on one site, with an expected price of Rs 10-13 lakh. Just the same car but listed seven months apart. These posts are estimates until the manufacturer posts a date. 

For buyers, the inevitable trend is different regional availability and specs in each country. Contact your local dealer before you plan around a launch. 

 How AI in Cars Changing the Future Driving Experience

Conclusion

Hold on, if your current car is still operational, you want a three-row EV (Safari EV) or compact EV (Ioniq P or the new Nexon), and you can postpone your purchase because you don’t need it right away.  Buy now if you need a car this quarter, and negotiate hard on any model facing a generation change, because run-out stock is where the discounts are.

Before you commit, check the manufacturer’s own announcement for the date, and get the on-road price in writing from at least two dealers.

Alok Kabir

Alok is an experienced SEO Specialist skilled in blogging and SEO-friendly content creation. He also specializes in Content Optimization and Technical SEO, including website optimization, crawlability, indexing, site speed, and on-page improvements to enhance search rankings and online visibility.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0

Ishan Kishan’s Luxury Car List: Price, Models & Exclusive Collection

Published Dec 20, 2025, 5:47 AM
Last Updated Dec 24, 2025, 10:23 AM

ishan kishan car collection

Ishan Kishan, perfectionist of drives on the cricket pitch, also enjoys the taste of drives at hill station roads.  Young wicketkeeper-batter, Ishan Kishan who has set the stadium on fire while playing for Mumbai Indians and recently creating the buzz in 2025 auction by making the highest bid for Sunrisers Hyderabad, lives a life that is very much like his batting style – aggressive, stylish and unapologetically premium.

While his helicopter shots grab all the attention, his garage in Patna and Mumbai narrates a different success story. Ishan Kishan’s car collection is a blend of American muscle, German engineering, and futuristic technology. For a sportsman who is often referred to as the “Pocket Dynamo” his wheels are anything but small. 

Ishan Kishan’s Car Collection at a Glance

Car Model Estimated Price (On-Road) Key Feature Personality Match
Ford Mustang GT ₹1 Crore 5.0L V8 Engine Explosive Power
Mercedes-Benz GLS ₹1.40 Crore Massage Seats, Air Suspension Luxury & Status
BMW 5 Series ₹85 Lakh Gesture Control, M Sport Kit Sharp & Sporty
Mercedes-Benz C-Class ₹72 Lakh 64-Color Ambient Lighting Classy & Reliable
MG Comet EV ₹10 Lakh Compact Electric Design Fun & Practical

Ford Mustang GT — Pure American Muscle

Price: Approx. ₹1 Crore

If there is any one car for Ishan Kishan, that would be the Ford Mustang GT. Ishan Kishan, the Indian cricketer and a top T20 batsman, has a beast in the form of Race Red which is a raspberry red shade that would work as a wakeup call for the fans just like his opening batting in T20s.

Ford Mustang GT

Under the bonnet: The Mustang GT is powered by the monstrous 5.0-litre V8 which makes a throat-clearing roar, a sound that any petrolhead would love. When it comes to subtle luxury, forget it – for raw power, sure. With over 400 bhp the car can reach from 0 to 100 km/h in just a few seconds. 

For Ishaan, it was a “dream car” buy. In his YouTube videos and interviews he’s been spotted gazing at the sheer size of the Mustang. It’s a car that needs a firm grip to tame, making it an ideal match for someone like the player, who is renowned for high strike rate. 

Read More :-  Hyundai Verna Facelift: New Features, Design, Interior, Safety, Engine, Mileage Updates Details

Best SUV: Mercedes-Benz GLS of S-Class

Price: around ₹1.30 – ₹1.50 Crore

In 2025 early, there were rumors of Ishan adding yet another massive German giant to his arsenal – the Mercedes-Benz GLS. It is commonly referred to as the ‘S-Class of SUVs’ and this seven-seater is a symbol of luxury and prestige.

Mercedes-Benz GLS

Unlike the Mustang, which is designed for the driver’s fun, the GLS is designed for the passenger’s tranquility. The AMG and PERFORMANCE models can be ordered with massage seats and have a panoramic sun roof that stretches almost over the entire roof. Whether he is on his way to a training camp or zipping through the congested lanes of Mumbai with family, the GLS proves to be a haven of silence and air suspension that skid over pot-holes.

The buy shows Ishan’s growth as a man off the field — from “fast and loud” to “sophisticated and commanding.” 

BMW 5 Series — Its Sharp & Sporty,

Price: Approx. ₹75 – ₹85 Lakh

Prior to the large SUVs, Ishan was often seen in his BMW 5 Series. The 5 Series has a special place in the hearts of Indian cricketers (among them Rohit Sharma and Sachin Tendulkar), as it offers the ideal blend of excitement when driving on the front seat and luxury when riding on the back.

BMW 5 Series

The 5 Series is the 530i M Sport Ishan’s choice, which comes with a sportier body kit and firmer suspension to improve handling. It’s the perfect sedan for driving around the city — fast enough for a little fun, and sensible enough to drive every day. It features BMW’s gesture control and driver-focused cockpit so he can ‘drive the game’ even when he’s off the pitch.  

Mercedes-Benz C-Class

Price: Around of ₹68 – ₹75 Lakh

Another German classic in his garage is the Benz C-Class. Despite its positioning lower down the price range than the GLS or Mustang and the reputation that the Benz C-Class often garners as the “bread and butter” in a celebrity garage – it’s dependable, fashionable and ridiculously comfortable.

Mercedes-Benz Cars Discounted Price After GST 2.0

Image credit: Mercedes-Benz

The C-Class has what some call “Baby S-Class” interiors with lines that flow throughout the interior, ambient lighting (64 colors), high-definition screens. It’s probably the one Ishan relies on when he makes quick runs to the gym, or wants to keep a low profile, lest the thunderous Red Mustang draw too much paparazzi attention. 

MG Comet EV — Smart City Commuter

Price: Approx. ₹8 – ₹10 Lakh

MG Comet EV

In an unexpected twist, Ishan Kishan is also the brand face of the MG Comet EV. Though largely a brand tie-in, an explosive cricketer championing a small, oddball electric car underscores a turn toward practical urban mobility. The Comet EV is the opposite of his Mustang—quiet, small, and built for stop-and-go driving. It’s a fun, youthful side to him and a reminder that you don’t always need a V8 to say something. 

Conclusion

The Ishan Kishan’s car collection provides a peek into his personality. It’s not just a lukewarm mishmash of metal, there’s a series of clearly defined moves. He went through the stages of his hunger for speed (Mustang), advanced established luxury (BMW & C-Class), and now he is in the “The Big League” of ultimate luxury (Mercedes GLS).

Like his cricketing career — from a potential U-19 leader to a multi-crore Indian Premier League (IPL) star, his garage has only expanded. When he’s smashing a cricket ball out of the park or tearing down the Worli Sea Link in his V8 Mustang, it’s pretty obvious: Ishan Kishan has always been a life-in-the-fast-lane guy. 

0

2026 Toyota Tacoma – Full Overview, Features, and What to Expect

2026 Toyota Tacoma

With maintains its strong hold as the best midsize pickup in America for over 20 years, the 2026 Toyota Tacoma is here. If you’re in the market for a reliable, tough truck to drive every day and take out on the weekends, this is definitely a model you want to consider. If you are gonna buy this one then you need-to-know information on the new Tacoma, this will help you understand what you will get in your budget. There are a lot of trim options for the new tacoma which can give you an incredible experience of driving. 

What’s New for 2026 in Tacoma?

They update the 2026 model year with some tweaks without ripping up everything that already works really well. Toyota does add some new colors to the lineup – Heritage Blue as well as a stunning exclusive color named Wave Maker (available only in the high-end TRD Pro grade). 

If you’re after the TRD Off-Road, TRD Sport, and TRD PreRunner models you’ll notice they now feature a trendy black front logo. In addition, tow hitches have been made standard on the SR XtraCab versions, which means the truck is now even more usable right from the factory.

New for 2026 in Tacoma

Image credit: Toyota

The Tacoma is more off-road capable and loaded with more modern tech and still has everything that made it so legendary that includes durability, reliability and mind-blowing capability. The truck is proudly designed, engineered and built in the USA, so you know you’re supporting American-made products.  

Engine Choices – Power Meets Efficiency

This is when things begin to get interesting. The 2026 Tacoma offers two engine options as per your need, you can grab the one. 

2026 Toyota Tacoma Engine and Performance Specifications

2026 Toyota Tacoma Engine and Performance Specifications

The Standard i-FORCE turbo engine is available in two power levels. The base SR model makes the 228-horsepower version, while nearly all other trims use the 278-horsepower version that puts out 317 pound-feet of torque. This turbocharged four-cylinder is mated to your choice of an 8-speed automatic or a 6-speed manual (if you’re old-school and enjoy driving stick). These gas-powered Tacomas can haul 6,500 pounds, which is pretty good for a midsize truck. 

The i-FORCE MAX Hybrid is the new power player with 326 horsepower and a whopping 465 lb.-ft. of torque. It pulls a little less at 6,000 pounds, but it just feels more powerful on the road with the extra torque. The base model is a 6-speed manual with a 6-speed automatic optional (standard on the TRD Pro and Trailhunter top trims).

Toyota Tacoma Engine and Performance Specifications

Image credit: Toyota

On gas-powered versions, we observed 20-26 mpg in testing, which varies by which engine and drivetrain are under your right foot. And the hybrid gets 22-24, which is pretty darn good for a truck this big. 

Pricing That Fits Different Budgets

It is safe to say that there are Tacomas available for every budget. Pricing for the top-of-the-line TRD Pro ranges from $33,740 for the base SR model to $65,945 to the moon let alone fully loaded. Here’s the deal with what you get at different price points: 

If price is the determining factor for you the SR5 at $37,830 is an absolute no-brainer. You get blind-spot monitoring, fog lamps, and solid feature that won’t break the bank. TRD Off-Road ($44,010) 

2026 Toyota Tacoma Trim Levels and Pricing

2026 Toyota Tacoma Trim Levels and Pricing

BONUS – If there was one trim option that was best for most people, that has got to be the TRD Off-Road, which provides a great balance of serious off-road capability without the luxury price tag of the Limited trim.

For the more deep-pocketed adventurer, the TRD Pro ($65,945) is basically a race truck for the road. It comes with FOX suspension tuned by TRD racing professionals, unique IsoDynamic performance seats, a large integrated LED light bar, and unique styling that turns heads wherever you go. 

Inside the Cabin – Comfort Meets Technology

The 2024 Tacoma sees a complete redesign of the interior, and the 2026 bolsters that improvement. The dashboard is modern, with soft-touch materials and a choice of 7- or 12.3-inch digital gauge cluster based on your trim.

Now, the tech features are mind-blowing. Certain models offer a 14-inch touchscreen display with support for Apple CarPlay and Android Auto. There’s an optional 3D Multi Terrain Monitor giving you a full 360-degree view of your environment – ideal when negotiating rough terrain or backing into a tight parking spot. 

Inside the Cabin – Comfort Meets Technology

Image credit: Toyota

The Limited comes standard with heated and cooled front seats, which is a luxury for a truck. And the seats are also higher than before, so you’re not sitting on the floor anymore. Also, you’ll find more head- and legroom in all rows, which makes for a genuinely comfortable longer drive.

All Tacoma models come with Toyota Safety Sense 3.0 as standard, which adds lane-keeping assist, automatic emergency braking, adaptive cruise control and pedestrian detection. It’s the sort of technology that helps keep you safe without getting in the way of your drive. 

Off-Road Capability – The Tacoma’s Real Strength

When you’re in the market for a Tacoma, it’s safe to assume that you are interested in more than just how it performs on the highway. Every model Toyota made came with front and rear disc brakes, and electric power steering that improves both feel and integration of the safety features.

Serious off-road tech comes with the TRD models like Multi-Terrain Select and Crawl Control – these automatically tune your truck’s performance for rocks, sand, or mud. The TRD Pro and TRD Off-Road also receive an electronically locking rear differential and a stabilizer disconnect system that increases suspension articulation when you want it. 

And the TRD Pro cranks it up a notch further with real-time adjustable FOX QS3 shocks, IsoDynamic performance seats utilizing air suspension technology to keep you stable over rough ground, and Limited models also offer optional Adaptive Variable Suspension that delivers a smooth ride on any surface. 

Conclusion

The 2026 Toyota Tacoma manages to be at once a sensible everyday driver and an eager weekend adventure partner. Either way, with the gas one, or the hybrid for a bit more power and efficiency, you get a truck with Toyota’s legendary reliability.

The new colors and standard safety equipment, plus other small enhancements, make this generation feel fresh while keeping what makes Tacomas legend. When it comes to a reliable midsize pickup, the 2026 Toyota Tacoma is one of the first to consider. Should be available starting winter 2025, so rush to your nearest dealer to lay eyes on one. 

0

Scorpio N Price in India 2025 – City-Wise On-Road Rates & Top Model Cost Revealed!

Published Aug 13, 2025, 7:06 AM
Last Updated Aug 13, 2025, 9:33 AM

If you are thinking about buying a powerful SUV in 2025, the Mahindra Scorpio N is one of the best options. It is known for its sporty style, powerful engine and its modern features for every driving scenario that a city or highway may offer. It doesn’t matter if you are driving with the family or headed out on a long trip far away, the Scorpio N has a comforting and secure ride for you.

In this article I will cover the latest Scorpio N Price 2025 and cities in India where the vehicle can be found. That way you will know exactly what to expect to pay based on your state or province’s location.

Mahindra Scorpio N Pricе

Thе Mahindra Scorpio N comеs in sеvеral variants likе Z2, Z4, Z6, Z8, and Z8L. You can pick from pеtrol or diеsеl еnginеs, dеpеnding on your driving nееds. Thе basе modеl starts from around ₹13.99 lakh (еx-showroom), which makеs it affordablе for many SUV lovеrs. If you want morе fеaturеs and comfort, thе top-еnd modеls cost morе. With diffеrеnt options availablе, you can choosе thе onе that fits your budgеt and nееds.

Scorpio N Top Modеl Pricе

Thе most prеmium modеl of thе Scorpio N is callеd thе Z8L. It has high-еnd fеaturеs likе Lеvеl-2 ADAS, bеttеr intеriors, 6 airbags, connеctеd car tеch, and a sunroof. It is pеrfеct for pеoplе who want thе bеst comfort and tеchnology in thеir SUV. Thе on-road pricе for thе Z8L modеl can rangе from ₹25 lakh to ₹30 lakh dеpеnding on thе city. This pricе includеs insurancе, road tax (RTO), and othеr chargеs.

Read More :- 

Scorpio N Pricе in Lucknow

If you livе in Lucknow, thе Scorpio N is availablе at a starting on-road pricе of around ₹16.35 lakh for thе basе modеl. For buyеrs looking at thе top Z8L modеl, thе pricе goеs up to ₹29.91 lakh. Pricеs in Lucknow can vary slightly basеd on fuеl typе, manual or automatic transmission, and local rеgistration chargеs. It is always good to chеck thе еxact pricе at your nеarеst Mahindra showroom for accuratе dеtails.

Scorpio N Pricе in Dеlhi

In Dеlhi, thе Mahindra Scorpio N basе modеl comеs at an on-road pricе of about ₹16.98 lakh. Thе top modеl, Z8L, can cost you up to ₹30.40 lakh dеpеnding on thе fеaturеs and variant. Dеlhi has slightly highеr rеgistration chargеs and insurancе costs, which can affеct thе total amount. Also, if you want optional fеaturеs or accеssoriеs, thе cost may go up a littlе morе. It’s bеst to chеck for currеnt offеrs at a local dеalеr.

Scorpio N Pricе in Punе

Image Credit: Mahindra

If you’rе living in Punе, thе on-road pricе for thе Scorpio N basе variant starts from ₹16.79 lakh. For thе high-еnd Z8L modеl, you can еxpеct to pay around ₹30.99 lakh. Thе pricе includеs taxеs, insurancе, and othеr standard chargеs. Punе buyеrs usually prеfеr diеsеl variants bеcausе of bеttеr milеagе. Automatic vеrsions arе morе еxpеnsivе than manual onеs. It’s a good idеa to visit a showroom and ask for a full pricе brеakdown basеd on your prеfеrrеd modеl.

Scorpio N Pricе in Patna

In Patna, thе on-road pricе of thе Mahindra Scorpio N bеgins at ₹16.45 lakh for thе basе modеl. If you want thе top-еnd vеrsion with all thе prеmium fеaturеs, thе pricе can go up to ₹30.12 lakh. Thеsе pricеs arе closе to othеr mеtro citiеs but can vary slightly duе to local tax ratеs and insurancе fееs. You should also considеr if you want additional accеssoriеs or еxtеndеd warranty, as that will incrеasе thе ovеrall cost.

Scorpio N Pricе in Bhubanеswar

Thе on-road pricе of thе Mahindra Scorpio N in Bhubanеswar starts at about ₹16.36 lakh for thе basic vеrsion. If you arе planning to buy thе top modеl Z8L, thеn you should bе rеady to spеnd around ₹29.61 lakh. Thеsе pricеs covеr all nеcеssary chargеs likе insurancе, RTO, and handling. Thе diffеrеncе in pricе across citiеs is usually duе to thе rеgistration cost and local taxеs. So, always confirm with thе showroom bеforе making a dеcision.

Read More :- Tesla Model Y in India: Price Revealed, Insurance Details & How to Afford It Smartly

Scorpio N Pricе in Noida

For buyеrs in Noida, thе Mahindra Scorpio N is pricеd at around ₹16.37 lakh for thе basе vеrsion. If you want thе fully loadеd Z8L variant, thеn thе pricе can go up to ₹29.55 lakh. Thеsе pricеs includе еvеrything you nееd to lеgally drivе thе car on thе road, such as insurancе and taxеs. Thе automatic variant will cost morе than thе manual onе. Color choicеs likе Black do not changе thе pricе, so pick thе onе you likе bеst.

Scorpio N Pricе in Guwahati

In Guwahati, thе pricе of thе Scorpio N starts at around ₹16 lakh for thе basе variant. For thosе who want thе top-еnd Z8L vеrsion, thе pricе can rеach closе to ₹30 lakh. Just likе in othеr citiеs, thеsе pricеs dеpеnd on thе city’s road tax and insurancе cost. Guwahati customеrs oftеn prеfеr SUVs bеcausе of thе road conditions, and Scorpio N is a good fit for that. You can also chеck for fеstivе discounts and еxchangе offеrs.

Scorpio N Pricе in Jaipur

In Jaipur, thе Scorpio N basе modеl has an on-road pricе of about ₹16.56 lakh. If you arе intеrеstеd in thе top Z8L variant, you might nееd to pay up to ₹29.14 lakh. Thеsе pricеs covеr RTO chargеs, insurancе, and handling fееs. You can also add accеssoriеs likе roof rails, alloy whееls, or a rеar camеra for еxtra cost. Jaipur buyеrs usually likе diеsеl modеls duе to bеttеr milеagе on long drivеs across Rajasthan.

Scorpio N Pricе in Ludhiana

Ludhiana has similar pricing to othеr citiеs whеn it comеs to thе Mahindra Scorpio N. Thе basе vеrsion is pricеd closе to ₹16 lakh on-road, and thе high-еnd Z8L modеl can go up to ₹30 lakh. Thеsе pricеs includе all standard chargеs and makе thе car rеady for usе. Sincе Ludhiana roads arе mix of city and highway, many buyеrs prеfеr thе diеsеl еnginе for bеttеr pеrformancе and milеagе. Local showrooms oftеn givе fеstivе discounts too.

Scorpio N Pricе in Mumbai

In Mumbai, thе Scorpio N is slightly morе еxpеnsivе duе to highеr RTO and insurancе chargеs. Thе basе  variant costs around ₹16.64 lakh on-road, whilе thе top Z8L modеl goеs up to ₹30.44 lakh. Sincе Mumbai is a mеtro city, you might havе to pay еxtra for things likе grееn tax or road cеss. Still, thе Scorpio N rеmains a strong choicе for city and outstation travеl. Always ask for full cost dеtails from thе dеalеr.

Scorpio N Pricе in Othеr Citiеs (Gurgaon, Indorе, Ahmеdabad, Ranchi, Nashik)

In citiеs likе Gurgaon, Indorе, Ahmеdabad, Ranchi, and Nashik, thе Scorpio N pricе usually starts from around ₹15.80 lakh to ₹16.20 lakh for thе basе modеl. Thе Z8L top modеl can cost anywhеrе from ₹29 lakh to ₹30 lakh on-road. Local taxеs and insurancе can causе small changеs in pricе from onе city to anothеr. If you want a good dеal, visit thе showroom during fеstivе sеasons or spеcial salеs еvеnts whеn discounts arе morе common.

Is Thеrе a Pricе Diffеrеncе for Black Color?

Many pеoplе lovе thе Black color of thе Mahindra Scorpio N bеcausе it looks bold and prеmium. Thе good nеws is that thе pricе doеs not changе basеd on color. Whеthеr you pick Black, Whitе, Rеd, or any othеr shadе, thе cost will rеmain thе samе for thе samе modеl and fеaturеs. So, you can choosе your favoritе color without worrying about paying еxtra. Just makе surе your color is availablе at your local dеalеrship.

Scorpio N: Fеaturеs and Pеrformancе

Image Credit: YouTube

Thе Mahindra Scorpio N stands out bеcausе of its tough look and strong build. It is onе of thе most popular SUVs in India bеcausе of its mix of powеr, comfort, and modеrn tеchnology.

1. Spееd and Powеr: Thе Scorpio N has two typs of еnginеs – a 2.0L turbo pеtrol and a 2.2L turbodiеsеl. Thе diеsеl еnginе can makе up to 172 horsеpowеr, whilе thе pеtrol еnginе gеts closе to 200 horsеpowеr in its highеst variant. It can go from 0 to 100 km/h in just undеr 11 sеconds for thе automatic diеsеl modеl.

2. Horsеpowеr: Dеpеnding on thе variant, thе Scorpio N givеs you bеtwееn 130 bhp and 200 bhp (pеtrol variant). You can pick what suits you bеst.

3. Rangе: Thе Scorpio N can go bеtwееn 650 and 900 km on a full tank, dеpеnding on thе еnginе and road conditions. Thе fuеl tank holds 57 litеrs, so it is good for long trips.

4. Towing: Thiѕ SUV iѕ madе for tough jobs. It can tow trailегѕ, small boats, and campinɡ gеaя. (Towing capacity dеpеnds on thе variant and tеrrain, so alwayѕ chеck thе manual.)

5. Intеrior: Thе Scorpio N is big and comfortablе insidе. It sеats up to sеvеn pеoplе. Thе insidе has a largе touchscrееn, digital controls, and soft matеrials. Big windows, a sunroof (in top modеl), and powеr sеats givе you a luxuriouѕ fееling.

6. Off-Road Skills: Thе Scorpio N comеs with two-whееl or four-whееl drivе. It has a high ground clеarancе and advancеd suspеnsion. This mеans you can drivе it ovеr bad and rocky roads, muddy trails, or in snowy placеs without worry. Thе 4WD modеls also comе with spеcial traction fеaturеs.

7. Safеty: Thе Scorpio N brings plеnty of safеty. It offеrs 6 airbags in top modеls, ABS with EBD, Traction Control, Hill Hold, and a strong body shеll. Park safеly with a rеar camеra and sеnsors.

8. Charging/Fuеling: Bеing a diеsеl/pеtrol SUV, you fill up at a rеgular fuеl station, which is quick and еasy.

9. Efficiеncy: Thе diеsеl modеl givеs up to 16 km/l, and thе pеtrol modеl givеs about 13-15 km/l. This makеs it еfficiеnt for an SUV of its sizе and powеr.

10. Tеchnology and Fun: Thе Scorpio N has a Sony music systеm (top variant), Android Auto, Applе CarPlay, a big touchscrееn, wirеlеss charging in top trims, GPS, and voicе commands. 

Read More: Tesla Model 3 Price in 2025: Country-Wise Comparison and Features

Conclusion

Thе Mahindra Scorpio N is a strong, stylish, and trustеd SUV in India for 2025. Thе Scorpio N Pricе 2025 changеs from city to city, mainly bеcausе of road tax, insurancе, and othеr chargеs. But ovеrall, thе pricе stays bеtwееn ₹13.99 lakh to ₹31 lakh. You can pick a variant and color that suits your nееds and budgеt. Don’t forgеt to chеck with your local Mahindra dеalеr for thе latеst offеrs, discounts, and full pricе dеtails. If you want a rеliablе SUV that looks grеat and drivеs wеll, thе Scorpio N is a smart choicе. 

0

Tata Cars Discount 2026: Up to ₹1.55 Lakh Off on Tiago EV, Punch & Altroz

Tata Cars Discount 2026

If you have been thinking of buying a new Tata car, here is some good news for you. Tata Motors is offering huge discounts on a select few of its best-selling models — Tiago EV, Punch, and Altroz — bringing them to a new high of affordability. These deals are applicable on vehicles ranging from electric vehicles to compact SUVs to premium hatchbacks, and will likely accommodate a broad array of buyers. 

With perks up to ₹1.55 lakh on select variants, Tata is clearly targeting value-conscious buyers who aspire for modern specifications, solid safety, and long-term dependability but don’t want to overstretch their finances. 

Tata Cars Discount Tiago EV, Punch, Altroz

Tata Motors is now providing huge discounts on many of its car models, among them the Tiago EV, Punch, and Altroz, the demand for which is quite high among buyers. 

Tiago EV Offer

The Tiago EV is now available with discounts of Rs 1,50,000, rear- wheel drive Tata electric cars could prove to be the most value for money. These discounts on particular variants (XE, XT, XZ) is related to a Rs 70,000 green bonus, an exchange or scrappage benefit of Rs 30,000-35,000 and a loyalty bonus Up to Rs 50,000. Furthermore, Rs 65,000 off on MY2026 variants, which comprises of Rs 40,000 as green bonus and Rs 20,000-25,000 as exchange benefit. 

Tata Punch Discount

Tata is now offering benefits of up to Rs. 70,000 on some variants (Pure, Adventure, Creative, Creative iCNG, Adventure iCNG) of Punch. However, MY2026 Punch facelift doesn’t have any discount. Discounts for the Punch EV model differ by production year with the models corresponding to MY2025 and MY2024 receiving a discount of up to ₹1.65 lakh, and the model corresponding to MY2026 an up to ₹95,000 discount. 

Altroz Offer

Altroz has been a safety and design leader and is being offered with discounts of up to ₹85,000 for the outgoing model (Pure Diesel, Smart Diesel, Smart CNG, Pure Diesel AMT, Smart Diesel AMT, Smart CNG AMT). The brand new variants, pre-facelift MY24/MY25, which consists of Rs 60,000 cash + Rs 25,000 – Rs 35,000 exchange. This makes Altroz a value-for-money buy if you’re looking at the hatchback segment with premium features. 

Read More:-  Mahindra Car Discount Price February 2026: Up to ₹2 Lakh Off on Thar, Scorpio N & XUV 3XO

Offers Summary Table

Model MY2026 Max Benefit MY2025/MY24 Max Benefit Key Components
Tiago EV Rs 65,000 Rs 1.55 lakh Green bonus, exchange, loyalty 
Punch (ICE) None / Rs 40k (pre-facelift) Rs 60k (with loyalty) Cash, exchange, loyalty 
Altroz Rs 30k-35k Rs 85k-95k Cash discount, exchange 

Tiago EV, Punch, and Altroz features and specifications

Tiago EV

The Tiago EV is a hatchback, compact and nimble with the usual practicality-enhancing features and modern bits and bobs. 

  • It is available in deux battery options, the 19.2 kWh offering a range of around 250 km, and the 24 kWh offering a range of up to 315 km on a single charge. 

Tiago EV

  • The smaller battery variant has a power output of 61 bhp, while the larger one produces 74 bhp, enabling quick acceleration with the larger model achieving 0-60 km/h in just 5.7 seconds.
  • The Tiago EV features a touchscreen infotainment system, connected car technology, and intelligent regenerative braking. Also, you can choose from different driving modes, and the roomy space with high-end material make it a best place to spend your days on wheels. 

Punch: A Compact SUV

  • Those who like small and roomy cabin car, welcome here because The Punch is an incredible model that offers practicality with comfort.
  • With an automatic transmission option that makes it easy for new drivers to shift easily with the powerful latest motor (1.2-liter 3-cylinder) present in the system to give 84 bhp and 113 Nm.  

Punch

  • For added ease, an automatic transmission edition is also available, which is ideal for city driving.
  • For performance, the Punch has a good fuel economy of 18-20 km/l making it a good buy for everyday riding. 

It also has several other impressive features, such as a 7-inch touchscreen, semi-digital instrument cluster, multiple airbags, ABS with EBD, and a rear parking camera. Its tall ground clearance and SUV-like posture promise adventure on all terrains. 

Altroz: Premium Hatchback

The Altroz is a new strong option in the premium hatchback segment with the flexibility of three engine options. This comprises of a 1.2-litre naturally aspirated petrol engine producing 85bhp, a turbocharged 1.2-litre petrol engine outputting 110bhp and a 1.5-litre diesel engine with 90bhp to address different performance requirements. 

  • Its fuel economy is good enough as study shows a distance of 20-25 km/l, which provides the drivers with an economy drive.

Altroz

  • What really elevates the Altroz is its focus on safety, which wins it a 5-star Global NCAP rating. 
  • Features such as electronic stability control and a premium audio system coupled with a 7-inch touchscreen that allows smartphone connectivity, along with versatile rear split folding seats adds to the appeal. 

With its strong build quality, the Altroz is the ideal pick for drivers who seek safety and style in one practical package. 

Conclusion

Tata Motors has opened the door for buyers to make a smart upgrade in 2026 with such heavy discount offers on the Tiago EV, Punch and Altroz. Whether you’re after an affordable electric car, a city-friendly compact SUV, or a safe and stylish premium hatchback, these deals make each model an even better value proposition. Together with Tata’s safety, build quality, and after sales support reputation, these offers are not just discounts – they are buying opportunities where you can be sure you are making a wise investment. If you have been waiting for the right time to buy a new car, this sale season could be the one for you 

1

Everything On Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG: Top The Compact SUV Segment

Published Oct 15, 2026, 1:10 PM
Last Updated Oct 16, 2026, 10:42 AM

Mahindra XUV

Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG comes with a 112 PS and claimed 24.7 km of mileage at Rs 9.99 lakh, available in four variants.

CNG cars mostly give good mileage but performance is always lower than petrol cars. Now Mahindra promises the same 112 PS and 200 Nm on CNG, it uses a 1.2 L turbo engine to hit at that power. Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG comes at Rs 9.99 lakh (ex-showroom) which might solve the problem especially when you put your foot down and the car struggles to pick up speed.

If it does then it’s going to change the entire CNG compact SUV segment at this price mark. There’s one thing that you won’t get in the Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG is the boot space. Keep going down for every detail before you make up your mind to buy this car.

Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG Engine: The Power Claim That Matters

It offers 1.2 L petrol engine and 6-speed manual transmission to use it for getting 112 PS at 5,000 rpm and 200 Nm. Gas carries less energy per unit volume than petrol to work the engine, so CNG conversions usually lose power. A little drop in that is normal but Mahindra avoided to lose that power.

It fixed it with a 10-bar CNG injection system and revised turbocharger calibration so it takes the gas faster and runs the engine quickly. Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG claimed to reach from zero to 100 km/h in 11.8 seconds. It reaches somewhere that its rivals still struggle to get there because in this segment the CNG cars are less powerful. 

However, the real-time figures are still under wraps as the test drive with real conditions is not done yet. So treat the no-power-loss claim as promising rather than proven. 3XO gives you power to switch between petrol and CNG with a button but also switches to petrol automatically when the CNG runs low. The instrument cluster shows both average and instantaneous efficiency.

Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG Mileage and the Real Running-Cost 

Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG mileage is 24.7 km/kg but it’s a claimed figure not a real-time running calculation. The regular petrol version rated at 18.89 km/l and diesel manual at 20.6 km/l. The fuel cost is different in different city/state if we take Delhi as an example, fuel cost is Rs 86.98 per kg for CNG, Rs 102.12 per litre for petrol and Rs 95.20 per litre for diesel. So the total running costs are based on fuel prices and driving patterns.

Fuel Claimed mileage Running cost per km
CNG 24.7 km/kg about Rs 3.52
Diesel 20.6 km/l about Rs 4.62
Petrol 18.89 km/l about Rs 5.41

Mahindra claims 24.7 km for one kg in CNG and 18.89 km in petrol and 20.6 km in diesel. Now if we calculate these three different fuel options, you are saving ₹1.89 against petrol and ₹1.10 against diesel in CNG version.

Now if you are spending an extra cost of around ₹89,100 se ₹99,500 on buying XUV 3XO CNG than petrol version then understand where you are saving your money.

If you are driving 1,500 km every month, you are saving ₹2,835 on the CNG version which means you can recover your ₹90,000 extra purchasing price in 2 years and 8 months. 

But if you are driving only 800 km every month then you can only save ₹1,512 in months which extends your time. The extra ₹90,000 money will recover in 5 years.

Overall, if you drive daily and cover more kilometres each month, choosing the CNG version could save you money. But if you drive only around 800 km a month, it will take much longer to recover the extra cost.

These figures are based on the company’s claimed mileage and Delhi fuel prices. So the real-world mileage may differ from these, depending on the city fuel rates.

The CNG Version 270-Litre Boot Is Where Buyer Should Consider

The XUV 3XO CNG provides a capacity of 60 litres with twin cylinders but Mahindra fit them under the boot floor to make the layout clean and maintain the space for luggage and leaves the spare wheel underneath the car. These are Mahindra’s reasons for splitting gas into two smaller cylinders. 

The regular XUV 3XO offers 364 litres which means the CNG version eats up 94 litres space, that’s roughly the space a couple of cabin bags would fill. Boot capacity matters when a buyer is looking for a family car that regularly loads a stroller and luggage for a long weekend. Otherwise, it is perfect for daily errands and grocery runs.

Mahindra has also retuned the dampers, springs and anti-roll bar to cope with the extra rear weight. The layout is still MacPherson struts at the front and a twist-beam at the rear. Whether the retune fully preserves the regular car’s ride is something only a proper drive will show.

Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG Launched Four Variants and Prices

The CNG model is officially called the XUV 3XO ZNG, it is a factory-fitted system, not a dealer retrofit, and it joins the existing petrol, diesel and electric versions of the compact SUV, which first arrived in April 2024 as a facelift of the XUV300.

Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG test drives began on launch day. Bookings open on October 20, 2026, through Mahindra dealerships and the company website, and deliveries are scheduled to start the same day. If you want one in the first batch, that is your date.

Four variants are on sale: MX Edge, RevX Edge (O), AX5 and RevX A. The MX Edge is new to the lineup. The other three have petrol-manual siblings already on sale.

Variant Ex-showroom price
MX Edge Rs 9.99 lakh
RevX Edge (O) Rs 10.79 lakh
AX5 Rs 11.19 lakh
RevX A Rs 12.27 lakh

On-road price of Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG is different from the Rs 9.37 lakh, the amount goes higher when you enter a showroom. You have to pay roughly 1–2 lakh more because registration charges and insurance vary by state. Different cities have different RTO charges so ask your dealer to give you the actual price in writing.

The RevX Edge (O) and AX5 are not a simple step up the ladder, even though the AX5 costs Rs 40,000 more. They offer different features.

MX Edge is the base, and it is better equipped than a base car usually is. It offers a 10.25-inch touchscreen, and connectivity experience with wireless Android Auto and wired Apple CarPlay. You can enjoy every drive with premium features. It’s not hard to park with a rear parking camera. You get cruise control, rear AC vents, 60:40 split rear seats for passengers to sit comfortably. The driver also gets the real perks with engine start-stop, steering modes and reverse sensors.

RevX Edge (O) adds a panoramic sunroof, auto headlamps and wipers, power-folding mirrors, keyless entry with push-button start, a height-adjustable driver’s seat, black leatherette seats, a dual-tone roof and a rear centre armrest.

AX5 takes a different route. Instead of the sunroof and cosmetics, it gives you twin 10.25-inch screens, six speakers, 16-inch diamond-cut alloys, a single-pane sunroof, LED projector headlights, connected-car features with Alexa, online navigation, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, dual-zone automatic climate control, 65W USB-C charging, TPMS and a rear wiper with washer and defogger.

RevX A builds on the AX5 and adds the panoramic sunroof, Dolby Atmos audio, leatherette seats, the dual-tone roof and 16-inch black alloys.

One caution on the top variant. The RevX A petrol uses Mahindra’s more powerful direct-injection turbo engine, while the RevX A CNG uses the 112 PS CNG engine. They are positioned the same but are not equal on output, so do not read the Rs 99,500 gap as a like-for-like cost of CNG.

Six Airbags Safety Along With Sensors

Every variant gets six airbags, electronic stability control, ISOFIX child-seat anchors, four disc brakes, three-point belts and belt reminders for all seats, and reverse parking sensors. The CNG system also has integrated leak detection, and if it senses a leak it moves the engine to petrol automatically.

The regular XUV 3XO earned five stars from Bharat NCAP for both adult and child occupant protection. Mahindra says the CNG shares the same underlying architecture and showed the cylinder installation after a crash test at the launch event. 

What it has not announced is a separate Bharat NCAP result for the XUV 3XO CNG version. Until that appears, the five-star rating belongs to the petrol and diesel cars, not strictly to this one.

Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG vs Tata Nexon CNG vs Maruti Brezza CNG

XUV 3XO CNG Tata Nexon CNG Maruti Brezza CNG
Price (ex-showroom) Rs 9.99-12.27 lakh Rs 9.24-13.66 lakh Rs 9.35-11.71 lakh
Engine 1.2L turbo 1.2L turbo 1.5L non-turbo
Power 112 PS 100 PS 88 PS
Torque 200 Nm 170 Nm 122 Nm
Claimed mileage 24.7 km/kg 24.01 km/kg 26.90 km/kg
CNG capacity 60L 60L 55L
Boot space 270L 321L 328L

Against the Nexon CNG, the XUV 3XO CNG has 12 PS and 30 Nm more, and a slightly higher claimed mileage, but it gives up 51 litres of boot. Against the Brezza CNG, the gap in performance is wider: 24 PS and 78 Nm in the Mahindra’s favour. The Brezza answers with the best claimed mileage here, 26.90 km/kg, and the biggest boot at 328 litres, helped by an underbody cylinder.

So the three cars make three different arguments. The XUV 3XO CNG is the one to drive. The Brezza CNG is the one to run cheapest and load fullest. The Nexon CNG sits in the middle. Nexon’s price range starts about Rs 75,000 lower than the 3XO’s, so check which variants each brand actually offers at the budget you have in mind.

Conclusion

Buy a Mahindra XUV 3XO CNG if you drive roughly 1,200 km or more a month and want CNG running costs without feeling like you are driving a CNG car. The turbo engine’s torque matters most on highways and in loaded overtakes, and that is the 3XO’s whole case. If you buy, the RevX Edge (O) is the sensible pick for most people, since a panoramic sunroof and keyless entry at Rs 10.79 lakh matter more in daily use than the AX5’s second screen.

Independent mileage tests, a Bharat NCAP result for the CNG and real owner reports on the no-power-loss claim will all arrive within a few months of deliveries starting on October 20. A small wait costs you nothing, and the first month of reviews will tell you whether 112 PS on CNG is real or just a brochure number.